Close

Our Prices
More Affordable Than You Might Think

Affordable Dental Excellence. London or Budapest. You Choose

Our Prices At A Glance

at our
BUDAPEST CLINIC
at our
LONDON CLINIC
ConsultationFREE
(including x-ray)
FREE
(excluding x-ray - terms apply*)
Dental Implants
Camlog German/Swiss Implant System
(see here for full cost breakdown)
£599£1200
SGS/Alphabio Implant£399n/a
Bone Graftingfrom
£110
from
£250
Restorations and Whitening
Porcelain fused to metal crown/bridge unit£239£550
Zirconium full ceramic crown£380£690
Zirconium full ceramic crown anchored on implant£380£999
Porcelain Veneer£285£399
Tooth Whitening at the Clinic£329£390
*London consultation is free on two days a month, other times £35. (panoramic x-ray is £52)
Our Prices At A Glance
CONSULTATION
at our
BUDAPEST CLINIC
FREE
(including x-ray)
at our
LONDON CLINIC
FREE
(excluding x-ray - terms apply*)
DENTAL IMPLANTS
Camlog German/Swiss Implant System
(see here for full cost breakdown)
at our
BUDAPEST CLINIC
£599
at our
LONDON CLINIC
£1200
SGS/Alphabio Implant
at our
BUDAPEST CLINIC
£399
BONE GRAFTING (from)
at our
BUDAPEST CLINIC
£110
at our
LONDON CLINIC
£250
RESTORATIONS and WHITENING
Porcelain fused to metal crown/bridge unit
at our
BUDAPEST CLINIC
£239
at our
LONDON CLINIC
£550
Zirconium full ceramic crown
at our
BUDAPEST CLINIC
£380
at our
LONDON CLINIC
£690
Zirconium full ceramic crown anchored on implant
at our
BUDAPEST CLINIC
£380
at our
LONDON CLINIC
£999
Porcelain Veneer
at our
BUDAPEST CLINIC
£285
at our
LONDON CLINIC
£399
Tooth Whitening at the Clinic
at our
BUDAPEST CLINIC
£329
at our
LONDON CLINIC
£390
*London consultation is free on two days a month, other times £35. (panoramic x-ray is £52)

The Smile Savers’ Experience

  • Step 1 - Consultation and Most Dental Work

    London

    Initial Consultations • Fully Costed Treatment Plans • Implants • Hygiene Sessions • Fillings • Extractions • Crowns • Bridges • Veneers

  • Step 2 - Major Work and Makeovers

    Budapest

    Range of Implants • Full surgical procedures • Dentures • Cosmetic procedures • Largest clinic in Budapest • On-site technicians • Biggest Savings

  • Step 3 - Aftercare

    London

    Check-ups • Hygiene Treatments • Adjustments • On-going Care

The Smile Savers’ Experience

  • Step 1 - Consultation and Most Dental Work

    London

    Initial Consultations • Fully Costed Treatment Plans • Implants • Hygiene Sessions • Fillings • Extractions • Crowns • Bridges • Veneers

  • Step 2 - Major Work and Makeovers

    Budapest

    Range of Implants • Full surgical procedures • Dentures • Cosmetic procedures • Largest clinic in Budapest • On-site technicians • Biggest Savings

  • Step 3 - Aftercare

    London

    Check-ups • Hygiene Treatments • Adjustments • On-going Care

SMILE SAVERS PRICES

Treatmentat our
BUDAPEST CLINIC
at our
LONDON CLINIC
Dental Implants
Camlog German/Swiss Implant System£599£1200
SGS/Alphabio Implant£399n/a
Abutments
Camlog Screw Retained Abutment£185£250
Camlog / Zircon Abutment£320£500
SGS/Alphabio Screw Retained Abutment£200n/a
SGS/Alphabio Zircon Abutment£320n/a
Bone grafts
Bone augmentation from own bone£300£450
Bone graft material / ampulle£110£250
Cortical bone block transplant from the hip£3000n/a
Internal sinus lifting£325£480
Resorbable membrane£265£360
Sinus-lifting bone grafting
£650
£990
Restorations
Inlay / Onlay + Material Price£219
£445
Porcelain fused to metal crown/bridge unit
£239
£550
Porcelain Crown fused to metal crown/bridge unit anchored on implant£239£750
Porcelain Veneer£285£399
Metal Free Zirconium crown/bridge unit on natural teeth£380£690
Metal Free Zirconium Crown anchored on implant£380£695
Emax crown£380£675
Emax veneer
£380
£539
Temporary Restorations
Long-term temporary bridge/crown unit£60
£99
Screw retained temporary prothesis/lower jaw£480
£600
Screw retained temporary prothesis/upper jaw£565
£600
Temporary Crown/Bridge Unit£40
£40
Temporary filling£7
£10
Temporary inlay£7
£10
Temporary Veneer / piece£30
£40
Whitening/Cleaning
Hygiene session£69
£85
Tooth whitening at the clinic
£329
£390
Tooth whitening home package / jaw/ 2 syringe£104
£160
Whitening material for home whitening per syringe£35
£160
General Anesthetics and Oral Sedation
General Anesthesia (from)£730
n/a
Oral Sedation£100
£100
Consultation and After Care
Consultation (new clients)FREE£35
General check up after treatmentFREE£25
Cover filling replacement for implantsFREE£25
Bite adjustmentFREE£15
Implant UncoveringFREE
£30
Yearly Check-upFREE£85
Yearly check up + panoramic x-rayFREE
£137
Panoramic X-RayFREE£52

SMILE SAVERS BUDAPEST PRICES

Treatmentat our
BUDAPEST CLINIC
Free Items
Consultation in BudapestFREE
Panoramic X-Ray in BudapestFREE
Implant Uncovering Impressions, Anaesthetics, Healing ScrewsFREE
Implant AfterCare Kit (Antibiotics, Mouthwash, Painkillers & Ice Pack)FREE
Impressions, Anaesthetics, Healing ScrewsFREE
Dental Implants
Camlog German/Swiss Implant System£599
SGS/Alphabio Implant£399
Abutments
Camlog Screw Retained Abutment£185
SGS/Alphabio Screw Retained Abutment£200
SGS/Alphabio Zircon Abutment£320
Camlog / Zircon Abutment£320
Bone grafts
Bone augmentation from own bone£300
Bone graft material / ampulle£110
Cortical bone block transplant from the hip£3000
Internal sinus lifting£325
Resorbable membrane£265
Sinus-lifting bone grafting
£650
Restorations
Inlay / Onlay + Material Price£219
Porcelain fused to metal crown/bridge unit
£239
Porcelain Crown fused to metal crown/bridge unit anchored on implant£239
Porcelain Veneer£285
Metal Free Zirconium crown/bridge unit on natural teeth£380
Metal Free Zirconium Crown anchored on implant£380
Emax crown£380
Emax veneer
£380
Temporary Restorations
Long-term temporary bridge/crown unit£70
Screw retained temporary prothesis/lower jaw£480
Screw retained temporary prothesis/upper jaw£565
Temporary Crown/Bridge Unit£40
Temporary filling£7
Temporary inlay£7
Temporary Veneer / piece£30
Whitening/Cleaning
Scaling and polishing£69
Tooth whitening at the clinic
£329
Tooth whitening home package / jaw/ 2 syringe£104
Whitening material for home whitening per syringe£35
General Anesthetics and Oral Sedation
General Anasthesia - Longer than 2 hours (from)£800
General Anesthesia (from)£730

SMILE SAVERS LONDON PRICES

Treatmentat our
LONDON CLINIC
Dental Implants
Camlog German/Swiss Implant System
£1200
Implant cover filling£30
Implant tightening + cover filling£50
Abutments
Camlog Zircon abutment £500
Camlog Screw Retained Abutment £250
Bone grafts
Bone graft material / ampulle£250
Internal sinus lifting£480
Restorations
Porcelain Veneer £399
Inlay / Onlay + Material Price£445
Emax veneer £539
Emax crown £675
Porcelain fused to metal crown/bridge unit £550
Metal Free Zirconium crown/bridge unit on natural teeth £690
Zirconium full ceramic crown £690
Porcelain Crown fused to metal crown/bridge unit anchored on implant £750
Zirconium full ceramic crown anchored on implant £999
Fillings
Amalgam filling removal£10
White Composite Filling (from)£150
Temporary Restorations
Long-term temporary bridge unit£99
Long-term temporary bridge/crown unit£99
Temporary bridge unit£40
Temporary filling£10
Temporary inlay£10
Temporary Veneer / piece£40
Whitening/Cleaning
Scaling and polishing£85
Tooth whitening at the clinic £390
Tooth whitening home package £160
Orthodontics
INVISALIGN I. / 2 jaws / to be paid when impression is taken £5000
INVISALIGN LITE I. / 2 jaws / to be paid when impression is taken £3000
Consultation and After Care
London Consultation (new clients) £35
Hygiene session£85
General check up after treatment£25
Cover filling replacement for implants£25
Bite adjustment£15
Crown re-cementing£35
Implant Uncovering£30
Yearly Check-up£85
Yearly check up + panoramic x-ray£137
Panoramic X-Ray£52

The Full Dental Implant Restoration Explained

The Crown 
Here seen from the side, this is a front lateral incisor. There are many options for the type of crown used such as porcelain fused to metal and the latest zirconia based crowns. Not every crown requires an implant; for example, if 3 teeth need replacing next to each other then usually only 2 implants are required with 3 crowns on top.

The Abutment 
The post, which is the upper portion of the abutment, will in this case have the crown cemented onto it after the lower section is attached to the implant below. Notice the curved horizontal line which is designed to fit the lower curve of the crown. None of the abutment will be visible once the crown is fitted onto it. There are options for abutments from standard abutments right up to the most aesthetically pleasing zirconia abutments used primarily for front teeth.

The Dental Implant
None of the implant is visible once the abutment and crown have been fitted. There are a range of implants available and usually you will be able to choose the one that suits your budget. Some implants are better suited to solve certain problems but you will always be advised where this is the case.

COMPLETE BRIDGE ON 6 IMPLANTS
(ALL ON SIX)

Why is All-on-Six Preferred for the Upper Jaw?

  1. Bone Quantity and Quality: The upper jaw, or maxilla, generally has softer bone than the lower jaw, or mandible. Using six implants instead of four distributes the force from biting or chewing across more implants, lessening the pressure on each one.
  2. Sinus Presence: The maxilla has the maxillary sinuses, large air-filled spaces on each side of the nose. As these expand over time, particularly with tooth loss, they reduce the bone available for implants. More implants, as in the All-on-Six method, can better distribute across the available bone and might avoid sinus lifts or grafts.
  3. Greater Surface Area for Anchoring: Six implants provide a larger surface area for the prosthesis to anchor, ensuring a more secure fit, especially important due to the softer nature of the maxillary bone.
  4. Potential for Future Bone Loss: If an implant fails in an All-on-4 setup, only three remain to support the prosthesis. In an All-on-Six configuration, if one implant has issues, five others support the structure, offering more redundancy and safety.
  5. Esthetic and Functional Outcomes: More implants can lead to better support for the prosthetic teeth, enhancing function (like biting, chewing) and appearance (such as aesthetics and lip support).

The Implant Center surgeons will choose the number of implants based on a patient’s individual anatomy, jawbone condition, and specific needs. While the All-on-Six might be favored for many upper jaw cases, thorough evaluation determines the best treatment option for each patient.

Please note that these are examples only and a physical assessment & x-ray will determine the exact recommended plan. Scans, extractions and temporary teeth, pink ceramic…etc if required are additional to these prices.

Top